Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SCOTT PARK ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£124,000
+7.4%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
-16.3%
Sold on 15 September 2009
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+45.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JR
← Back to All Properties