Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WOOD ROAD LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+58.3%
Sold on 10 February 2022
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+72.9%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+21.0%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+10.5%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
+£5,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,750
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5QA
← Back to All Properties