16, ESK BANK, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA6 5PT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£45,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-40.0%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£45,000-40.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000+7.1%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+100.0%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+17.6%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,750
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1