Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SPRINGHOUSE, BRIARDALE ROAD, NESTON, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH64 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
-3.5%
Sold on 6 February 2019
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+22.9%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+166.2%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£218,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH64 1TB
← Back to All Properties