Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.8%
Price Change
-£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
-35.8%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+10.1%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+52.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4NQ
← Back to All Properties