Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+5.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+12.5%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Terraced
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,550
+15.0%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£25,555 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 27 February 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2FL
← Back to All Properties