6, OUSBY AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 3DN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£98,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£98,000-1.0%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000+39.4%
Sold on 21 November 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000+31.5%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+63.6%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1