Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LARKINS CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£347,500
+51.1%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5DG
← Back to All Properties