Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHELLEY STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+21.0%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+31.9%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+56.7%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Terraced
+£34,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 10 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DT
← Back to All Properties