Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FERNHILL ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.8%
Price Change
+£227,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+95.8%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+15.9%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 1 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1RP
← Back to All Properties