Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HIGHBANK, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+5.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
-2.0%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+30.7%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
-7.8%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4TT
← Back to All Properties