Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PLACE ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+12.6%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,500
+42.9%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,500
+5.4%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+174.4%
Sold on 10 January 2007
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 14 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4HH
← Back to All Properties