Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ROBERT CHANCE GARDENS, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 6QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+75.1%
Sold on 4 January 2012
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 28 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6QS
← Back to All Properties