11, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7JQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£337,500
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+206.8%
Price Change
+£227,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£337,500+206.8%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+37.3%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,100
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1