Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BARSTAPLE HOUSE, OLD MARKET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+1.5%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,000
+10.1%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+38.9%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+44.3%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 29 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0EU
← Back to All Properties