Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42A, HINKSLEY ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.4%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
-8.4%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+21.7%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£341,000
+66.3%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 5 January 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1HH
← Back to All Properties