Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KNIGHVILLE, COTMANHAY ROAD, ILKESTON, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.2%
Price Change
-£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
-19.2%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Detached
-£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,500
+16.2%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+39.0%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 30 May 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE7 8LL
← Back to All Properties