Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, COUNTY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 4JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+26.1%
Sold on 5 May 2020
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+49.7%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+22.4%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+51.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 4JN
← Back to All Properties