Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HERTFORD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 8BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
+114.3%
Sold on 12 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,000
+86.7%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,500
+50.0%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 7 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 8BW
← Back to All Properties