Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, LANGTON STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
-5.3%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+137.5%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+8.3%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950
+117.4%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8PY
← Back to All Properties