Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

59, MANFIELD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 4NW

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£206,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£206,000+5.1%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£196,000+6.5%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£184,000+47.2%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£125,000-6.7%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000+22.9%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,000+81.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+20.0%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,995+17.6%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
+£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500+57.4%
Sold on 2 October 1995
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 6 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4NW← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.