Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+14.2%
Sold on 18 June 2014
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+8.7%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Detached
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,950
+192.2%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£87,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 23 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9QP
← Back to All Properties