Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BICKNACRE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 8AN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£110,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+67.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£110,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,001
Sold on 18 May 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 8AN
← Back to All Properties