Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 13, WAGHORN STREET, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+37.1%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+20.7%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,600
+54.0%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+47.2%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,995
Sold on 30 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5LT
← Back to All Properties