Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, VALLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.1%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,000
+71.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+218.0%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£80,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 6 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9FX
← Back to All Properties