132, LEYLAND ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3DN

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£23,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-54.4%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£23,500-54.4%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£51,500+7.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£48,000+41.2%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£34,000-43.3%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+485.4%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£10,250-59.0%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
-£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+400.0%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,000
Sold on 20 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1