Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, POUND MEADOW, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 6JL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£311,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.4%
Price Change
+£196,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£311,000
+170.4%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Detached
+£196,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 20 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 6JL
← Back to All Properties