FLAT 4, 1, DAVIGDOR ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1QB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£450,000+45.6%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£309,000+14.4%
Sold on 17 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000+43.6%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000+141.0%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+30.1%
Sold on 1 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 11 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1