Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FALKIRK CLOSE, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+12.9%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+26.8%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+121.6%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 19 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 2TU
← Back to All Properties