Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 37, LANGNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,500
+10.9%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+2.4%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+15.6%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+24.6%
Sold on 29 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,999
Sold on 23 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3QD
← Back to All Properties