Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
RH15 0GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+0.6%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£397,500
+7.4%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 6 September 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0GF
← Back to All Properties