Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, NEW STREET, CANTERBURY, DOVER, KENT
CT3 2BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+74.6%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+33.5%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+49.4%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+108.1%
Sold on 16 August 2001
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 22 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 2BH
← Back to All Properties