Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, PENTON AVENUE, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW18 2NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+21.5%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+36.6%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+20.5%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+74.5%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 23 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 2NA
← Back to All Properties