Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, HOWARTH COURT, 250, BUXTON ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7AN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.4%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+79.4%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950
+51.3%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7AN
← Back to All Properties