Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WORPLE AVENUE, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW18 1HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£67,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+20.2%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£67,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£332,800
+17.4%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£49,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£283,500
+84.2%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£129,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,950
+29.4%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 1HX
← Back to All Properties