Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HERON WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6TP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£119,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£347,500
+52.4%
Sold on 27 February 2019
Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+98.3%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6TP
← Back to All Properties