Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£664,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£664,000
+9.8%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£605,000
+36.0%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+12.9%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£394,000
+0.5%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£392,000
Sold on 26 September 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XN
← Back to All Properties