Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MATLOCK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£816,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£216,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£816,000
+36.0%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£216,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£600,000
+23.7%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+74.3%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£206,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,250
+154.2%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Terraced
+£168,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,450
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5BF
← Back to All Properties