Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DAISY CLOSE, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 3XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
+27.0%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+32.1%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+22.8%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB4 3XH
← Back to All Properties