Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, HOCKERILL COURT, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£2,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
-2.2%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,995
+80.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+167.9%
Sold on 23 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 7 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5SB
← Back to All Properties