Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
180, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8YY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+32.4%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+90.9%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 24 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8YY
← Back to All Properties