Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WALMEAD CROFT, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 8TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+38.8%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+145.2%
Sold on 4 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 29 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 8TH
← Back to All Properties