Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MONTROSE PLACE, DRONFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S18 8ZZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+27.8%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+51.9%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 2 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S18 8ZZ
← Back to All Properties