Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 38, EGERTON HOUSE, 3, ELMIRA WAY, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+13.5%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,610 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,390
Sold on 3 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3DH
← Back to All Properties