Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PARK ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+17.6%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£284,950
+28.9%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+59.6%
Sold on 11 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+55.6%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 21 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1DD
← Back to All Properties