Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WESLEY STREET, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 9HJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+8.3%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£60,000
-6.3%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
+128.6%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,500
+88.0%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 7 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 9HJ
← Back to All Properties