Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, JOHN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+30.3%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
-1.4%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+72.5%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+52.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 28 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BN
← Back to All Properties