Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
VALLDEMOSA, WATERS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 6NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+58.6%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+13.7%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+6.3%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 22 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 6NG
← Back to All Properties