Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NORFOLK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 23 September 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 6 June 2019
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+21.4%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Terraced
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+37.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+24.9%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2HB
← Back to All Properties