Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ANGLEFIELD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 5HP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+30.7%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£375,000
+56.3%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+46.9%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+18.4%
Sold on 15 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+29.4%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 5HP
← Back to All Properties